Winners & Nominees

Gallery

Red Carpet

Sarah Snook
Wentworth cast
Phoebe Tonkin
Sooshi Mango
Nitram cast
Vincent D’Onofrio
The Newsreader cast
Rebel Wilson
Celia Pacquola & Sam Neil
Baz Luhrmann
Eric Bana
Toby Leonard Moore & Michelle Vergara Moore
Tina bursill
Eric Bana & Rebecca Gleeson
Olivia White
Osher Günsberg
Stephen Peacocke
Justin Hill
The Project cast
Daniel Webber
Baker Boy
The Living Room cast
Brittany Hockley
Costa Georgiadis
Nash Edgerton
Remy Hill
Taika Waititi
Simon Baker
Renee Bargh
Lime Cordiale
High Ground cast
Jack Thompson
Bojana
Wityana Marika
The Living Room cast interview
Luxe Listing cast
Dave Lawson, Adrian Chiarella & Michael Lucas
Roy Joseph
Sonia Gandhi & Anupam Sharma
Adele Vuko, Christian Van Vuuren, Lisa Scott & Mike Jones
The Dry cast & crew
Brenna Harding & Roy Joseph
Peter Maddison, Wendy Moore, Neale Whitaker & Dean Ipaviz
Peter Maddison, Wendy Moore, Neale Whitaker & Dean Ipaviz
Janelle Landers
Kumi Taguchi, Marc Fennell & Adam Liaw
Preppers cast

Ceremony

Baz Luhrmann & Taika Waititi presenting Best Film
Phoebe Tonkin & Marta Dusseldorp presenting Best Supporting Actor in a TV Drama
Shane Jacboson & Amanda Keller presenting Best Supporting Actress in a TV Drama
Deborah Mailman & Vincent D’Onofrio presenting Best Supporting Actor in Film
Jack Thompson & Rachel Perkins presenting Longford Lyell Award
Stephen Peacocke & Courtney Act presenting Best Reality Program
Lime Cordiale performance
Steve Kilbey performance
Baker Boy performance

Winners

Hard Quiz producers and Tom Gleeson accepting Best Comedy Entertainment Program
Justin Kurzel accepting Best Direction in Film for Nitram
Essie Davis accepting Best Supporting Actress in Film for Nitram
Fires cast and producers accepting Best Miniseries or Telefeature
The Dry producers and Director accepting Best Adapted Screenplay in Film
Grand Designs Australia cast accepting Best Lifestyle Program
The Newsreader cast accepting Best Drama Series
Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras 2021 producers and Courtney Act accepting Best Entertainment Program
Love on the Spectrum producers accepting Best Factual Entertainment Program
LEGO® Masters Australia producers, Hamish Blake & Ryan McNaught accepting Favourite Competition Reality Show
Costa Georgiadis accepting Favourite TV Host for Gardening Australia
Wentworth cast accepting Favourite Television Drama

After Party

Pre Ceremony

Styling Suite

Simone Kessell
HASK products
Simone Kessell
Stephen Peacocke

All images captured by Boaz Nothman and Getty Images

Don't Miss Out
Keep up to date

Your cart

No items in your cart.